Meet the team

Our team brings together the brightest brains and the most able achievers from around the world. Nice to meet you. 

Take me to:

Graham Hunter

Graham Hunter

Chief Executive Officer

Andy Parr

Andy Parr

Chief Finance Officer

Ric Durrant

Ric Durrant

Chief Technology Officer

Neil Slatcher

Neil Slatcher

Chief Product Officer

Grace Tupling

Grace Parker

Chief Marketing + Communications Officer

Kenneth Smillie

Kenneth Smillie

VP Sales GeoSLAM USA, Regional Channel Sales Director

Steve Wiltshire

Steve Wiltshire

Head of Operations

Chris Tointon

Chris Tointon

Supply Chain Manager

Shaun Stone

Shaun Stone

Head of Hardware Development

Steve Longmire

Steve Longmire

Inventory Coordinator

Lukasz Gawryluk

Lukasz Gawryluk

Production Manager

Nick Harrop

Nick Harrop

Senior Research Engineer

Greg Warren

Greg Warren

Hardware Support Engineer

Michael Ng

Michael Ng

Applications Engineer

Kathryn Kavanagh

Kathryn Kavanagh

Applications Engineer

Matthew Haslam

Matthew Haslam

Applications Engineer

Ben Wright

Ben Wright

Applications Engineer

Samir Mohamed

Samir Mohamed

Applications Engineer

Andrew Turner

Andrew Turner

QA Lead

Peter Robb

Peter Robb

Senior Design Engineer

Dan Seagrave

Dan Seagrave

Senior Software Technical Lead

Alex Bentley

Alex Bentley

Software Technical Lead

Cheryl Smith

Cheryl Smith

Senior Software Engineer

Aaron Wilson

Aaron Wilson

Software Engineer

Vinesh Lacman

Vinesh Lacman

Software Engineer

Robert Plant

Robert Plant

Software Engineer

Robin Ford

Robin Ford

Software Engineer

James Whalley

James Whalley

Software Engineer

Michael Erskine

Michael Erskine

Software Engineer

Kevin Stevens

Kevin Stevens

Software Engineer

Steven Fernandez

Steven Fernandez

Software Engineer

George Chowdhury

George Chowdhury

Junior Software Engineer

Benjamin Shirley-Quirk

Benjamin Shirley-Quirk

Embedded Software Engineer

Rafal Adamczyk

Rafal Adamczyk

Embedded Software Technical Lead

Sajeel Mian

Sajeel Mian

Embedded Software Engineer

Dave Waddingham

Dave Waddingham

Production Technician

Justyna Szmajdzinska

Justyna Szmajdzinska

Production Technician

Robin Woodwood

Robin Woodward

Production Technician

Joe Garvey

Joe Garvey

Production Engineer

Valdis Vanags

Valdis Vanags

Support Manager

Ektoras Avgitidis

Ektoras Avgitidis

Support Engineer

Adam Rak

Adam Rak

Support Engineer

Philip Crilly

Philip Crilly

Support Engineer

Joe Beeching

Joe Beeching

Customer Success Manager

Samantha Cone

Samantha Cone

Digital Marketing Manager

Madeleine Lake

Madeleine Lake

Customer Experience Director

Dana Pertea

Dana Pertea

Client Engagement Manager

Khairul Kashem

Khairul Kashem

New Business Coordinator

Samantha Bentley

Samantha Bentley

Global Events Coordinator

Jamie West

Jamie West

Content Specialist

Josh Hill

Josh Hill

Product Marketing Specialist

Cassandra Swanwick

Cassandra Swanwick

Graphic Designer

Heather Stewart

Heather Stewart

Marketing Specialist

Jemima Cresswell

Jemima Cresswell

Marketing Specialist

Marcel Goyvaerts

Marcel Goyvaerts

Channel Manager – Middle East, North Africa, Benelux, Iberia, India

Gabriel de Barros Praxedes

Gabriel de Barros Praxedes

Channel Manager – Central & South America

Camila Rocha Magalhaes

Camila Rocha Magalhaes

New Business Coordinator – Central & South America

Tomas Blaha

Tomas Blaha

Channel Manager – NE Europe

Dev Biswas

Dev Biswas

Business Development Manager-South Asia

Mike Workman

Mike Workman

Channel Manager – UK, Ireland, Nordics & Sub-Saharan Africa

Xing Fan

Xing Fan

Channel Manager – North Asia

Matt Teppler

Matt Teppler

Channel Manager – Canada

Leo Liu

Leo Liu

Sales Director, US West

David Bonney

David Bonney

Sales Director, US East

Ivona Hubova

Ivona Hubova

Senior Solutions Architect – Construction

Matthew Bester

Matthew Bester

Mining Success Manager

Bryce Munn

Bryce Munn

Solutions Architect, US

Brian Rosensteel

Brian Rosensteel

Senior Solutions Architect, US

Owen Howells

Owen Howells

Senior Solutions Architect – Mining

Lukáš Loula

Lukáš Loula

Solutions Architect, NE Europe

Emma Herd

Emma Herd

Financial Controller

Helen Leivers

Helen Leivers

Business Systems Manager

Larissa Flint

Larissa Flint

Head of Financial Planning and Analysis

Julie Lever

Julie Lever

Supply Shipping and Risk Manager

Rachel Reynolds

Rachel Reynolds

Head of Talent and Culture

Karen Stevenson

Karen Stevenson

Payroll & HR Admin


Katerina Smith

Katerina Smith

Assistant Accountant


Isadora Brandao

Isadora Brandao

Assistant Accountant

Mandy Morton

Mandy Morton

Purchase Ledger Clerk

Abdellatif Bani

Abdellatif Bani

Operations Coordinator


Rachel Fanthorpe

Rachel Fanthorpe

Operations Coordinator

Samantha Watson

Samantha Watson

Sales Order Coordinator

Think your face could fit?  Click below to see our current job vacancies.